MONDAY July 29

9:00 a.m. - 4-H/FFA Horses must be on the grounds

9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. - 4-H/FFA Horse Show

10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - Enter all Baking, Kids Culinary, Fruits, and Vegetables

9:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. - Enter all 4-H Projects

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. - Enter all Flowers open class

1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. - Enter and weigh 4-H/FFA Sheep and Meat Goat

3:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. - Enter and weigh 4-H/FFA Swine

5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. - Enter and weigh 4-H/FFA Beef

5:30 p.m. - Jackpot Team Roping

TUESDAY July 30

8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. - Judge 4-H/FFA Swine Quality Showmanship

                                 Open Class Swine immediately following 4-H/FFA Swine

9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. - Judge all 4-H Home Economics and Miscellaneous

                                Projects and Record Books

10:00 a.m. - Veggie Critter Contest

2:00 p.m. -  Phone Photo Clinic

7:00 p.m. - Cowboy Games- FREE ADMISSION

WEDNESDAY July 31

Farm Bureau Federation Day

Entertainment will include face painting, free ice cream until gone. Also, there will be a

seed sand box set up for the kids from noon to 4 p.m. Farm Bureau will be

sponsoring the popular Kids Tractor Pull competition. Please contact Ashley

Tingey at 427-6245 for details. Registration will begin at 1 p.m. under the Big

Top. Don't forget, there will be free ice cream at 1:30 p.m. The Kids'

Parade downtown will the end the day for the kids at 5:00 p.m.

8:00 a.m. - Horse Show Registration

8:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - Judge 4-H/FFA Sheep and Goat Quality Showmanship

Open Class Immediately following 4-H/FFA Sheep and Goat

9:00 a.m. - Pet Show Registration under the Big Top

9:00 a.m. - Halter Judging - Performance Horse Show after Halter Judging

10:00 a.m. - Pet Show begins under the Big Top

11:00 a.m. - Kameron Messmer

12:00 p.m.- 4:00 p.m. - Farm Bureau Kids' Seed Sand Box, Dolly the Cow, and Face Painting

12:30 p.m. - Chris Mabrey Hypnotist

1:00 p.m. - Farm Bureau Kids' Tractor Pull 

1:30 p.m. - Free ice cream until gone

2:30 p.m.- Catch a live fish

3:00 p.m. - 4-H/FFA Livestock judging contest in Judging Pavilion

3:00- 11:00 Adventure Zone

3:00 p.m. - Smoothie Competition

4:30 p.m. - Pippi the Clown

5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. - Enter Open Class for 4-H Rabbits, Chickens, and

                                Pigeons

5:30 p.m. - Kids parade

6:00 p.m. - Chris Mabrey Hypnotist

7:00 p.m. - Horse Pulls

CARIBOU MEMORIAL HOSPITAL NIGHT

THURSDAY August 1

8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. - Judge 4-H/FFA Beef Quality Showmanship

Immediately following 4-H/FFA Beef Judge Open Class Beef

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - Judge 4-H/FFA and Open Poultry, Rabbits, Pigeons and

                                 Fur Bearing Animals

10:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. - Draft Horse Show

10:00 a.m. - Class by Country Prim

11:00 a.m. - Pippi the Clown

1:00 p.m. - Kameron Messmer

2:00 p.m. - Chris Mabrey Hypnotist

3:00- 4:30 p.m. -  Caribou has Talent 

3:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. - Adventure Zone

5:00 p.m. - Pippi the Clown

5:00 p.m. - Ultimate Burger Competition

6:00 p.m. - Chris Maybrey Hypnotist 

7:30 p.m. - RMPRA Rodeo (Diamond H Rodeo) Slack 1 hour after rodeo

MONSANTO NIGHT

FRIDAY August 2

8:00 a.m. - Team Penning Registration - Rules and judging order will be posted

                at the rodeo building.

9:00 a.m. - 3 p.m. - Team Penning, Team Sorting, and Ranch Horse Challenge.

                            Working Cow Horse - patterns will be posted at rodeo office

10:00 a.m. - 4-H/FFA Market Animal Sale (Judging Pavilion)

10:00 a.m. - Class by Grammies Charms

11:00 a.m. - Kameron Messmer

12:00 p.m. - Open Class 4-H/FFA Dairy and Dairy Goat Show (Judging

       Pavilion)

1:00 p.m. - Pippi the Clown

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Premium Window Open

2:00 p.m. - Demostration by Ruttco Floral

3:00 p.m. - Hypno Hick

3:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. -Adventure Zone

3:00 p.m. - FFA and 4-H Round Robin (Judging Pavilion)

4:00 p.m. - Celebration with the Princesses

4:00 p.m. - Or following the Round Robin--4-H/FFA Awards Program (Judging

                Pavilion)

5:00 p.m. - Kameron Messmer 

5:30 p.m. Downtown Parade

6:00 p.m. - Hypno Hick 

7:30 p.m. - RMPRA Rodeo (Diamond H)

HUNZEKER FORD NIGHT

SATURDAY August 3

7:00 a.m. - Grace Booster Club Breakfast (Big Top)

7:30 a.m. - Fun Run Starts (form in fairbook or on line)

8:00 a.m. - Team Branding Registration

8:30 a.m. - Bar J Wranglers

9:00 a.m. - Team Branding Begins

9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - Kids Market

11:00 a.m. - Pippi the Clown

11:00 a.m. - Horseshoe Pitching all classes (by Art Building)

1:00 p.m. - Kameron Messmer

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - Premium Window Open

2:00 p.m. - Hypno Hick

3:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. Adventure Zone 

4:00 p.m. - Pippi the Clown

6:00 p.m. - Hypno Hick

7:00 p.m. - Tractor Pulls presented by Live a Little Productions

SIMPLOT NIGHT

Please reload

All Exibits need to be picked up Monday August 5 from 9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.